Members Draw Schedules Winter 2019

Caribou Curling Club

Monday Night Draw Winter 2019

T Skip Third Second Lead
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS Bye
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Caribou Curling Club

Tuesday Night Draw Fall 2018

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Sherri McNeil Sherri Kinsman Sarah McGuire Marcheta Gallant
2 Todd White Sheldon Buckle Richard Brake Alex Parr
3 Paul Grenier Brian Kinsman Arthur Fitzpatrick Olive Barney
4 Danny Soucy Tom Byrne Jeff French Steve Penney
5 Barry Lomond Jason Roberts Bill Alexander Linda Alexander
6 Tony Skinner Maureen Skinner Roy Bungay Debbie Hawco
7 Rick Cook Lenny Tiller Francis Walsh Matthew Simms
8 Riley Kendall Chris Soper Allan MacIssac  Gus Willette
9 Ray Lackey   Kyle Barron  Ed Fost Tom Adam 

 Spares:  Debbie White

 

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS Bye  
Jan 8, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 7 4 vs 6 5 vs 8 9  
Jan 15, 2019 7:00 pm 8 vs 3 6 vs 7 1 vs 5 4 vs 9 2  
Jan 22, 2019 7:00 pm 3 vs 2 9 vs 1 4 vs 6 8 vs 5 7  
Jan 29, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 5 vs 9 2 vs 4 6  
Feb 5, 2019 7:00 pm 6 vs 9 4 vs 8 2 vs 7 3 vs 1 5  
Feb 12, 2019 7:00 pm 2 vs 5 8 vs 6 7 vs 1 9 vs 3 4  
Feb 19, 2019 7:00 pm 9 vs 7 5 vs 4 8 vs 2 1 vs 6 3  
Feb 26, 2019 7:00 pm 4 vs 1 2 vs 9 6 vs 3 5 vs 7 8  
Mar 3, 2019 7:00 pm 7 vs 4 3 vs 5 9 vs 8 6 vs 2 1  
Mar 19, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 7 4 vs 6 5 vs 8 9  

 

 

Caribou Curling Club

Wednesday Night Draw Fall 2018

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Wade Savoury Sandy Gallant Susan Gallant Daphne Savoury
2 Charlie Earle Mike Campbell Martina Marche Sean Duffenais
3 Riley Kendall Chris Soper Bill Alexander Linda Alexander
4 Jeff French Lionel Strong Tom Gallant Helen Wheeler
5 Roy Bungay Keith Hynes Sarah Brake Sarah Cassell
6 Fred Cluet  Wade Lainey Alan MacIssac Ed Fost
7 Juniors      
8 Sherri McNeil Marcheta Gallant Sherri Kinsman Sarah McGuire

 Spares:  Debbie White

 

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  
Date Time VS VS VS VS  Bye
Jan 9, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 7 4 vs 6 5 vs 8   
Jan 16, 2019 7:00 pm 4 vs 7 6 vs 3 1 vs 8 2 vs 5  
Jan 23, 2019 7:00 pm 6 vs 1 2 vs 8 5 vs 4 7 vs 3  
Jan 30, 2019 7:00 pm 4 vs 8 3 vs 2 7 vs 6 5 vs 1  
Feb 6, 2019 7:00 pm 7 vs 5 3 vs 8 4 vs 1 6 vs 2  
Feb 13, 2019 7:00 pm 3 vs 5 2 vs 4 8 vs 6 1 vs 7  
Feb 20, 2019 7:00 pm 5 vs 6 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 7 vs 8  
Feb 27, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 3 2 vs 7 4 vs 6 5 vs 8  
             
             

 

Caribou Curling Club

Thursday Night Draw Fall 2018

T Skip Third Second Lead
1 Danny Soucy Tom Byrne Kevin Bryne Steve Penney
2 Barry Lomond Ray Lackey Marcheta Gallant Rosa Dollard
3 Matthew Simms Mark McGuire Francis Walsh Sarah McGuire
4 Chris Gallant Todd White Joe Pilarczyk Sheldon Buckle
5 Rick Cook Lenny Tiller Richard Brake Alex Parr
6 Paul Grenier Brian Kinsman Arthur Fitzpatrick Keith Hynes
7 Charlie Earle Ed Fost Marg Lawlor Martina Marche
8 Roy Bungay Chris Soper Jason Roberts  
9 Ian Stokes Ken Laing James Klassen Craig Saunders

 

Ice 1 2 3 4  Bye
Date Time VS VS VS VS  
Jan 10, 2019 7:00 pm 6 vs 9 4 vs 8 2 vs 7 3 vs 1 5
Jan 17, 2019 7:00 pm 2 vs 5 8 vs 6 7 vs 1 9 vs 3 4
Jan 24, 2019 7:00 pm 9 vs 7 5 vs 4 8 vs 2 1 vs 6 3
Jan 31, 2019 7:00 pm 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 5 vs 9 2 vs 4 6
Feb 7, 2019 7:00 pm 3 vs 2 9 vs 1 4 vs 6 8 vs 5 7
Feb 14, 2019 7:00 pm 7 vs 4 3 vs 5 9 vs 8 6 vs 2 1
Feb 21, 2019 7:00 pm 4 vs 1 2 vs 9 6 vs 3 5 vs 7 8
Feb 28, 2019 7:00 pm 8 vs 3 6 vs 7 1 vs 5 4 vs 9 2
March 21, 2019 7:00 pm 5 vs 6 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 9
             
             

 Playoffs to be Determined